-
Samuell HS Sandra Winkley-Pikes Invitational
Mens Results
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
4. 11 Keon Cooks 23.21a PR
200 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals3. 11 Ousmere Doukoure 24.43a
400 Meters Varsity - Finals6. 11 Brian Gonzalez 51.43a PR Ft Worth Arlington Hts
7. 11 Charles Lee 52.02a PR Ft Worth Arlington Hts
13. 11 Joshua Walker 53.64a Ft Worth Arlington Hts
400 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals x7. 11 Isaiah Tucker 56.81a SR Ft Worth Arlington Hts
800 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals x5. 11 Jay Biddle 2:19.78a Ft Worth Arlington Hts
12. 9 Keith Stolden 2:28.58a PR Ft Worth Arlington Hts
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x1. 12 James Boswell 4:42.35a PR Ft Worth Arlington Hts
7. 11 Ben Perez 5:00.64a Ft Worth Arlington Hts
11. 10 Cole Williams 5:26.27a SR Ft Worth Arlington Hts
1600 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals x1. 11 Eloy Martinez 4:54.41a PR Ft Worth Arlington Hts
5. 11 Chris Delgadillo 5:19.85a Ft Worth Arlington Hts
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x2. 12 James Boswell 10:02.25a PR Ft Worth Arlington Hts
4. 11 Ben Perez 10:36.13a PR Ft Worth Arlington Hts
7. 10 Cole Williams 11:18.73a Ft Worth Arlington Hts
3200 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals x1. 11 Eloy Martinez 10:49.50a Ft Worth Arlington Hts
2. 11 Chris Delgadillo 11:38.61a Ft Worth Arlington Hts
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals x3. 11 James Guerra 16.21a Ft Worth Arlington Hts
5. 11 Kyle Shamburger 17.11a PR Ft Worth Arlington Hts
110m Hurdles - 39" Junior Varsity - Finals x3. 9 Garrett Shamburger 19.74a PR Ft Worth Arlington Hts
5. 9 Riley Young 21.44a PR Ft Worth Arlington Hts
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals x1. 11 James Guerra 41.78a Ft Worth Arlington Hts
5. 11 Kyle Shamburger 44.02a PR Ft Worth Arlington Hts
7. 10 T'Micheal Bibbs 48.33a Ft Worth Arlington Hts
300m Hurdles - 36" Junior Varsity - Finals x4. 9 Garrett Shamburger 46.65a PR Ft Worth Arlington Hts
4x100 Relay Junior Varsity - Finals x1. Ousmere Doukoure
Mohamud Muya
Darius McCloud
Javeon Moses 44.83a Ft Worth Arlington Hts
4x200 Relay Junior Varsity - Finals x4. Ousmere Doukoure
Mohamud Muya
Darius McCloud
Javeon Moses 1:34.57a Ft Worth Arlington Hts
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x2. Charles Lee
James Thompson
Brian Gonzalez
Joshua Walker 3:27.44a Ft Worth Arlington Hts
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals x8. 12 Larry Raven 40-05.50 Ft Worth Arlington Hts
Shot Put - 12lb Junior Varsity - Finals x8. 11 Nicholas Goldsby 30-07.50 PR Ft Worth Arlington Hts
-- 11 Jake Valdez ND Ft Worth Arlington Hts
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals x13. 10 Brian Armstrong 96-03 Ft Worth Arlington Hts
Discus - 1.6kg Junior Varsity - Finals x-- 10 Andrew Paniaqua ND Ft Worth Arlington Hts
High Jump Varsity - Finals x4. 11 Kyle Shamburger 5-04.00 PR Ft Worth Arlington Hts
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x3. 12 Gavin Huitt 11-00.00 PR Ft Worth Arlington Hts
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x8. 11 Danarius Webster 18-03.00 Ft Worth Arlington Hts
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x5. 12 Eric Thompson 34-05.75 Ft Worth Arlington Hts
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
4. 11 Keon Cooks 23.21a PR
200 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals3. 11 Ousmere Doukoure 24.43a
400 Meters Varsity - Finals6. 11 Brian Gonzalez 51.43a PR
7. 11 Charles Lee 52.02a PR
13. 11 Joshua Walker 53.64a
400 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals7. 11 Isaiah Tucker 56.81a SR
800 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals5. 11 Jay Biddle 2:19.78a
12. 9 Keith Stolden 2:28.58a PR
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals1. 12 James Boswell 4:42.35a PR
7. 11 Ben Perez 5:00.64a
11. 10 Cole Williams 5:26.27a SR
1600 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals1. 11 Eloy Martinez 4:54.41a PR
5. 11 Chris Delgadillo 5:19.85a
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals2. 12 James Boswell 10:02.25a PR
4. 11 Ben Perez 10:36.13a PR
7. 10 Cole Williams 11:18.73a
3200 Meters Junior Varsity - Finals1. 11 Eloy Martinez 10:49.50a
2. 11 Chris Delgadillo 11:38.61a
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals3. 11 James Guerra 16.21a
5. 11 Kyle Shamburger 17.11a PR
110m Hurdles - 39" Junior Varsity - Finals3. 9 Garrett Shamburger 19.74a PR
5. 9 Riley Young 21.44a PR
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals1. 11 James Guerra 41.78a
5. 11 Kyle Shamburger 44.02a PR
7. 10 T'Micheal Bibbs 48.33a
300m Hurdles - 36" Junior Varsity - Finals4. 9 Garrett Shamburger 46.65a PR
4100 Relay Junior Varsity - Finals1. Ousmere Doukoure
Mohamud Muya
Darius McCloud
Javeon Moses 44.83a
4200 Relay Junior Varsity - Finals4. Ousmere Doukoure
Mohamud Muya
Darius McCloud
Javeon Moses 1:34.57a
4400 Relay Varsity - Finals2. Charles Lee
James Thompson
Brian Gonzalez
Joshua Walker 3:27.44a
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals8. 12 Larry Raven 40-05.50
Shot Put - 12lb Junior Varsity - Finals8. 11 Nicholas Goldsby 30-07.50 PR
-- 11 Jake Valdez ND
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals13. 10 Brian Armstrong 96-03
Discus - 1.6kg Junior Varsity - Finals-- 10 Andrew Paniaqua ND
High Jump Varsity - Finals4. 11 Kyle Shamburger 5-04.00 PR
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals3. 12 Gavin Huitt 11-00.00 PR
Long Jump Varsity - Finals8. 11 Danarius Webster 18-03.00
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals5. 12 Eric Thompson 34-05.75