Principal Contacts

  • Campus Name Principal Name  Email
    001-Amon Carter-Riverside HS Gregory Ruthart Gregory.ruthart@fwisd.org
    002-Arlington Heights HS Sarah Weeks sarah.weeks@fwisd.org
    003-South Hills HS Rodrigo Durbin rodrigo.durbin@fwisd.org
    004-Diamond Hill-Jarvis HS James Garcia james.garcia1@fwisd.org
    005-Paul Laurence Dunbar HS Oscar J. Adams, Jr. oscar.adams@fwisd.oeg
    006-Eastern Hills HS Katrina Smith katrina.smith@fwilsd.org
    008-North Side HS Antonio Martinez Antonio.Martinez@fwisd.org
    009-Polytechnic HS Nick Torrez nick.torrez@fwisd.org
    010-R.L.Paschal HS Troy Langston troy.langston@fwisd.org
    011-Green B.Trimble Technical HS E. Omar Ramos eudoxio.ramos@fwisd.org
    014-Southwest HS John Engel John.engel@fwisd.org
    015-Western Hills HS Keri.Flores keri.flores@fwisd.org
    016-Oscar Dean Wyatt HS Howard Robinson  Howard.Robinson@fwisd.org
    018-Middle Level Learning Center Aundra Bohanon aundra.bohanon@fwisd.org
    019-Metro Opportunity HS Aundra Bohanon aundra.bohanon@fwisd.org
    021-Success High School Ingrid Williams ingrid.williams@fwisd.org
    026-Jo Kelly Leslie Riddell Leslie.Riddell@fwisd.org
    040-JJAEP (Pathways II) Kelli Taulton kelli.taulton@fwisd.org
    042-E.M. Daggett MS Monica Garrett Monica.garrett@fwisd.org
    043-Wedgwood 6th Grade MS Tremayna Thomas Tremayna.Thomas@fwisd.org
    044-J.P. Elder MS David Trimble david.trimble@fwisd.org
    045-45-Leadership Academy at Forest Oak Seretha Lofton Seretha.Lofton@fwisd.org
    047-Handley MS Reginald Terrell reginald.terrell@fwisd.org
    048-William James MS *Oalwale Rotimi oalwale.rotimi@fwisd.org
    049-Kirkpatrick MS Jeffrey Bartolotta jeffrey.bartolotta@fwisd.org
    050-W.P. McLean MS Barbara Ozuna barbara.ozuna@fwisd.org
    051-W.A. Meacham MS Oscar Martinez oscar.martinez@fwisd.org
    052-Meadowbrook MS Darryl Gentry darryl.gentry@fwisd.org
    053-William Monnig MS Kellye Kirkpatrick kellye.kirkpatrick@fwisd.org
    054-Morningside MS Justin Edwards justin.edwards@fwisd.org
    055-Applied Learning Academy MS Alice Buckley alice.buckley@fwisd.org
    056-Riverside MS Victor Alfaro victor.alfarojr@fwisd.org
    057-Rosemont MS MIGUEL DEL TORO miguel.deltoro@fwisd.org
    058-W.C. Stripling MS Amy Chritian amy.chritian@fwisd.org
    059-J Martin Jacquet MS Dr. Cheryl Johnson cheryl.johnson@fwisd.org
    060-Wedgwood MS Robert Burrell robert.burrell@fwisd.org
    061-Leonard MS Cathy Ridley-Williams catherine.williams-ridley@fwisd.org
    062-International Newcomer Acad. MS Angelia Ross angelia.ross@fwisd.org
    064-Glencrest 6th Grade MS Cassandra McCalister Cassandra.McCalister@fwisd.org
    067-Rosemont 6th Grade MS Kathrina Andersen kathrina.andersen@fwisd.org
    069-McLean 6th Grade MS Karen Brown Karen.brown1@fwisd.org
    070-Jean McClung MS *Samuel Blocklyn samuel.blocklyn@fwisd.org
    071-Benbrook Middle High School MSHS Richard Penland richard.penland@fwisd.org
    081-Young Womens Leadership Academy Tamara Albury tamara.albury@fwisd.org
    082-Texas Academy Of Biomedical Jack Henson  Jack.Henson@fwisd.org
    083-Young Men's Leadership Academy MS Rodney White rodney.white@fwisd.org
    084-World Languages Institute Guadalupe Barreto guadalupe.barreto@fwisd.org
    085-Marine Creek Collegiate HS Tom Fraire Tom.Fraire@fwisd.org
    086-Tarrant Co College South/Fort Worth Collegiate H S Quanda Collins quanda.collins@fwisd.org
    087-I.M. Terrell Academy for STEM & VPA Baldwin Brown  baldwin.brown@fwisd.org
    105-West Handley ES Julie Moynihan julie.moynihan@fwisd.org
    160-Maudrie M. Walton ES Dr. Christina Hanson Christina.hanson@fwisd.org
         
        * - indentifies Assistant Principals serving Principal role