National Certified Interscholastic Athletic Coaches

  • Level 1 National Certification 
    Accredited Interscholastic Coach AIC

    Level 2 National Certification 
    Certified Interscholastic Coach Cic
     
    NFHS/USA Football Heads Up Football Middle/High School Coach Certification logo

    Derrick Adams, Young Men's Leadership Academy AIC  logo

    Rebecca Anthony De Cardoza, Rosemont Middle School/South Hills High School AIC

    Garth Briggeman, North Side High School Aic Cic

    N. Dean Carpenter, Wedgwood Middle School Aic Cic

    Oscar Castillo, Diamond Hill-Jarvis High School Aic 

    Zachary Criss, O. D. Wyatt High School Aic Cic

    Tyler Doyle, Carter-Riverside High School Aic 

    Ethan Gardiner, Carter-Riverside High School Aic Cic

    Leah Matthews Gilliam, Dunbar High School AIC

    Joseph Heath, Young Men's Leadership Academy Aic 

    Charles Hickman, Polytechnic High School AIC

    James Jeffries, Carter-Riverside High School AIC

    Brian Johnson, Morningside Middle School AIC

    Kristi Kinney, Diamond Hill-Jarvis High School AIC

    Lisa Langston, Ph.D., Director of Athletics AIC  CIC

    David Lara, Carter-Riverside High School Aic Cic

    Todd Lawson, Dunbar High School Aic 

    Sonya Lee, Southwest High School Aic 

    Brian Lewis, Monnig Middle School AIC  CIC  

    Nina Lewis, Young Women's Leadership Academy AIC    

    Leta Lofton, Benbrook Middle-High School AIC

    Timothy McDonald, Polytechnic High School AIC  

    LaCedra Miller, Dunbar High School AIC

    Matt Miracle, Paschal High School AIC

    Christopher Blake Moilan, Western Hills High School AIC

    Bryan Naradovy, Eastern Hills High School AIC

    Maria Dishmey-Perez, Polytechnic High School AIC

    Meredith Perry, Arlington Heights High School AIC

    Timothy Peters, Dunbar High School AIC

    Aimee Peterson, Carter-Riverside High School AIC

    Suzette Pritchett, Western Hills High School AIC

    JJ Resendez, South Hills High School AIC

    Arturo Rivas, North Side High School AIC  CIC  

    Chris Roberts, Polytechnic High School AIC logo

    Jordan Rudolf, Trimble Technical High School Aic 

    Jeana Schweikhard, North Side High School AIC  CIC   

    Cody Slater, Benbrook Middle-High School AIC logo

    Myran Strider, O. D. Wyatt High School AIC

    Joseph Turner, North Side High School AIC    

    Sonia VanGilder, Eastern Hills High School AIC    

    Donna Warner, South Hills High School AIC

    Phil Young, Arlington Heights School Aic