Jose Castro

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Jose Castro

Band Director

6th ,7th and 8th grade Band

Born: Arlington, Virginia

High School: Cleveland High School, Cleveland, TX 2007

Attended: Sam Houston State University, Huntsville, TX 2013

4th year teaching in Fort Worth

Head Band Director at KMS

3rd Trombone in the East Fort Worth Community Jazz Band

 Ulysses Espinosa

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Ulysses Espinosa

Spanish

 Auliya Flory

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Auliya Flory

Art/Photograph

 Richard Flournoy

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Richard Flournoy

Junior Cadet Corps

Master Chief Richard Flournoy was born in Lubbock TX, graduated from Lubbock Cooper High School, and then graduated from Wayland Baptist University in April 1983.  He entered the United States Navy Reserve on May 18 1984. He attended Advanced Pay Grade school at Naval Support Activity New Orleans, LA. 

His Reserve assignments include: Fleet Hospital Combat Zone 21, 4thMarine Air Wing Medical Marine Air Group 41, two years in the Individual Ready Reserve, two years in Fleet Hospital Dallas, Naval Reserve Readiness Command Region 11 as Region RP,Navy Reserve Mobilization Center  as Command Senior Chief, Reserve RP Detailer in New Orleans, LA. 

Mobilizations or Active Duty for Operational Support include: February 1992 Operation Desert Storm, assigned to Admin Support Unit, Bahrain to support Navy units in Saudi Arabia and Kuwait; May 1998 Operations Joint Guard/Joint Forge in Sarajevo, Bosnia to support Navy and Army personnel; Jan 2002 Operation Enduring Freedom to Commander Navy Central Command/Fifth Fleet in Bahrain; October 2005 to Naval Chaplain School, Newport, RI; and then in October 2006 to Commander Naval Reserve Forces Command to manage the Chaplain Candidate Program.

RPCM(FMF) Flournoy assumed his current billet as 4th Marine Division in September 2007, is Reserve RP Senior Enlisted Leader and currently TAD to Commander Navy Reserve Forces Command Force Chaplain as RP Assignments Coordinator.

His awards include Meritorious Service Medal, Joint Service Commendation Medal, Navy-Marine Corps Commendation Medal (2ndAward), Navy-Marine Corps Achievement Medal (2nd Award), Navy Unit Commendation, Navy Reserve Meritorious Service Medal (5th Award), Fleet Marine Force Service Ribbon, National Defense Service Medal (2ndaward), South West Asia Service Medal , Global War on Terrorism Expeditionary Medal, Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, Armed Forces Service Medal (w/numeral 3, M device and gold hour glass),  Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, Navy Expeditionary Medal, Overseas Service Ribbon, NATO Medal, Kuwait Liberation Medal (Saudi Arabia), Kuwait Liberation Medal (Kuwait), Rifle Marksmanship Medal and Expert Pistol Marksmanship Medal.

 Diana Garcia

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Diana Garcia

CTE Teacher

 Chelsea Medina

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Chelsea Medina

Art

 Louis Moreno

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Louis Moreno

Orchestra Director

 Andrew Rodriguez

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Andrew Rodriguez

Choir Director