Faculty and Staff

  • Polytechnic Faculty and Staff 2019-20

     

      Phone Directory     
      P:817-814-0000 F:817-814-0050    
             
    Department /Title Last Name First Name Phone/ Ext.  Fax
    School Principal Torrez Nick 817- 814-0010  817-814-0050
    Assisant Principals          
    9th  Grade  Catala Ryan 817-814-0015  
    10th  Grade Sparrow James 81-814-0013  
    11th Grade  Poullard  Precious  817-814-0011  
    12 th Grade  Burkhardt  Nichole 817-814-0014  
    Admin/Payroll Santiago Indiana 817-814-0097  
    Main Office Clerk Perez Liza 817-814-0095  
    Community Liason Olmos  Ruben 817-814-0093  
    Testing /Data Coordintor Moore Christi 817-814-0019  
    Counseling Department      817-814-0016  
    Accelerated Counselor  McMillian Ingrid  817-814-0034  
    9th Grade Omorobge Jordan 817-817-0035  
    10th  Grade Perez Maria  817-814-0034  
    11th Grade  Taylor Jessica 817-814-0033  
    12th Grade Durate Ruben 817-814-0031  
    Counseling Asst. Ross Roe 817-814-0007  
    SPED Counselor  Torres Crystal 817-814-0032  
    Intern. Finance/ Registar  Torres Naty  817-814-0003  
    Data Clerk Sibley Sandra 817-814-0002 817-814-0051
    GSPOC / Adv. Academics     817-814-0040 817-814-0050
    GSPOC Coordinator Le Tran 817-814-0037  
    GSPOC Assisant  Vacant   817-814-0039  
             
    Attendance  Office      817-814-0005 817-814-0050
    Attendance Clerk Jackson  Wanda 817-814-0008  
    Attendance Clerk Parvool  Patrica 817-814-0009  
    Boy Athlectics /Baskeball Hickman Charles 817-814-0084  
    Football/ Field  House   Green Jeff 817-814-0083  
    Boys Soccer Sierra  Majin 817-814-0087  
    Girls Athletic Coordinator Rayneta Dotson 817-814-0080  
    Baseball Office   Lunceford Shane 817-814-0082  
    Athletic Trainer Field Micheal 817-814-0081  
    Athletic Trainer Reinert Melissa 817-814-0086  
    School Nurse  Hightower  Cheryl 817-814-0020  
    Construction Project     817-814-0072  
    Special Education     817-814-0017  
    SPED Lead Teacher/ SEAS Mathis  Kennetha 817-814-0073  
    SPED Record Clerk King Johnie 817-814-0027  
    LINC Crutchfield Dianne 817-814-0024  
    Diagnostician Agunbiade Avis 817-814-0017  
    Language Center Saal Angela 817-814-0075  
    Credit Recovery Lab Lacy  Swarn 817-814-0044  
    CTE Departments
    Media Tech Perez Richard 817-814-0042  
    CTE -Auto Tech Nye Richard 817-814-0043  
    CTE/TIE- Department Chair Pettigrew  Perry 817-814-0041  
    Auto  Tech Ramos Jose 817-814-0067  
    JROTC  Cannariato Thomas 817-814-0046 817-814-0055
    JROTC Portable Annex  Del Hoyo/ Cannariato   817-814-0047  
     
    Library     817-814-0091 817-814-0054
    Librarian  Keill Kanesha 817-814-0092 / 25  
    Intervention Specialist Williams Anthony 817-814-0060 817-814-0053
    Instructional Coach Strom Melissa 817-814-0076  
    Instructional Coach Hilbert Jessica  817-814-0064  
    Cafeteria Gardea Aurora 817-814-0023  
    Police Office Officer Espinoza Danny 817-814-0029  
    Police Liaison Gonzalez Carlos  817-814-0028  
    Band Director  Stewart  Amanda 817-814-0063  
    Choir Director Gipson James 817-814-0065  
    Stay in School Coordinator Cortez Dawn 817-814-0061  
    Go Center Stroud Brittany  817-814-0036  
    OCI Hollis  Nathaniel 817-814-0071  
    Transition Specialist Walker  Doylene  817-814-0077  
    Project Reach Turner Stormy 817-814-0072