•  Courses taught at South Hills High School

    TEACHER

    CLASSES TAUGHT

    ADAMS, ZAIRE K 

    ENGLISH 4 

    ALVARADO, GRECIA I

    SPANISH 1

    ALVAREZ, JENNIFER N

     

     

    PRINCIPLES OF ARTS, AUDIO VIDEO TECHNOLOGY, AND COMMUNICATIONS;

    AP COMPUTER SCIENCE PRINCIPLES;

    AP COMPUTER SCIENCE PRINCIPLES

    AMADOR, JUAN N

    JROTC

    ANDREWS, STEVEN J

    WORLD GEOGRAPHY, WORLD HISTORY, SOCCER

    ANDREWS, CINDA 

    AP/DUAL-CREDIT/GSPOC COORDINATOR

    ARIAS, NATALY 

    GEOMETRY

    BLEEKER, KAREN S

    MONEY MANAGEMENT; LIFETIME NUTRITION AND WELLNESS

    BREMBY, RACHEL A

    AVID

    BU, MENGQIAN 

    AP BIOLOGY; PRE-AP CHEMISTRY; AP CHENISTRY

    BUCHANAN, ROCKY W

    CHOIR

    BURK, ANDREA L

    FRENCH 1, FRENCH 2

    BURKHARDT, NICHOLE C

    PRE-AP BIOLOGY

    BUTLER, CHARLES A

    BIOLOGY 1, PRE-AP BIOLOGY

    CALDERON MOYA, MALENY C

    PRE-AP PRECALCULUS, PRECALCULUS

    CARROLL, CHRISTOPHER C

    BASIC ENGLISH; BASIC READING

    CASEY, ADAM D

     

     

     

    INDEPENDENT STUDY IN MATH DAP:HONORS MATHEMATICAL MODELING USING COMPUTER SIMULATION;

    INDEPENDENT STUDY IN MATH DAP:CALCULUS BASED STATISTICS;

    AP CALCULUS;

    AP PHYSICS C-ELECTRICITY AND MAGNETISM

    CASTANEDA, ANA K

    ALGEBRA 1; GEOMETRY

    CENOBIO, MICHAEL B

    PRE-AP ALGEBRA 2, ALGEBRA 2

    CHRISTIAN, LAURA D

    ENGLISH

    CLARK, WILLIAM 

    ODYSSEY

    COGHILL, SHELBY R

    INTEGRATED PHYSICS/CHEMISTRY

    COLE, BENJAMIN R

    PRE-AP WORLD HISTORY, TENNIS

    CONRAD, JESSICA L

    GOVERNMENT; AP US GOVERNMENT

    COVINGTON, BRANDON K

    WORLD GEOGRAPHY

    COX, SEAN D

    ARCHITECTURE

    CRYE, JAMES F

    ECONOMICS, GOVERNMENT, AP MACRO ECONOMICS

    DAILEY, DANNY L

    PRE-AP WORLD GEOGRAPHY, FOOTBALL  TRACK

    DAO, QUAN M

    ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY, CHEMISTRY

    DAVIS, ERIKA E

    HUMAN GROWTH & DEVELOPMENT; PRINCIPLES OF EDUCATION  AND TRAINING

    DOUBRAVA, MAE L

    PHYSICS

    EDWARDS, NATHANIEL L

    HEALTH

    FISHER, JULIE R

    PRINCIPLES OF ARTS, AUDIO VIDEO TECHNOLOGY, AND COMMUNICATIONS; ANIMATION

    FRANCIS, TARA E

    DANCE, CHEER

    GEER, JOSHUA H

    ENGLISH 2

    GIBSON, KUMIKO 

    BIOLOGY, PHYSICS, ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS

    GIER, CHRISTINE M

    SPECIAL EDUCATION

    GILLESPIE, THERESA S

    ADVANCED ANIMATION, YEARBOOK, VOLLEYBALL

    GLICK, JEFFREY B

    PRACTICUM IN CULINARY ARTS

    GOMEZ, MARCUS A

    WORLD GEOGRAPHY

    GOMEZ FLORES, MONICA I

    SPANISH 2, SPANISH 3, PRE-AP SPANISH 3

    GONZALEZ, PATRICIA A

    ALGEBRA 1

    GONZALEZ, WALDEMAR B

    SPANISH 1, AP SPANISH LITERATURE, AP SPANISH LANGUAGE

    GREBACK, ERICA M

    PHYSICS, AP ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

    GRENALD, GILBERTO E

    JROTC

    GRIFFIN, ELIZABETH M

    WORLD GEOGRAPHY

    HAMILTON, NICHOLAS D

    ORCHESTRA

    HARDIN, DEVIN K

    PRE-AP ENGLISH 1, ENGLISH 1

    HARDING, LAUREN K

    WORLD HISTORY, PRE-AP WORLD HISTORY

    HARP, MIKA W

    COMMUNICATION APPLICATIONS

    HEARNE, JENNIFER L

    SPECIAL EDUCATION

    HERITAGE, KEVIN M

    ENGLISH 2, READING 2

    HERNANDEZ, DIANA E

    AP WORLD HISTORY, WORLD HISTORY

    HICKS, CLARENCE L

    READING 1, READING 2, PUBLIC SPEAKING

    HIGHTOWER, BERENICE 

    SPANISH 2

    HU, QIN 

    CHINESE 1/2/3/4

    HULCHER, CATHERINE L

    GRAPHIC DESIGN AND ILLUSTRATION

    HUNT, AMBER S

    ADVANCED SCIENCE INVESTIGATIONS LAB, AP PHYSICS, PHYSICS

    HUNTER, CATHERINE E

    PRE-AP FRENCH 3, FRENCH 2, AP FRENCH LANGUAGE 4

    JENDEL, ATHEA-ANNE L

    PRE-AP UNITED STATES HISTORY STUDIES SINCE 1877, AP US HISTORY

    JENKINS, MORGAN E

    COMMUNICATION APPLICATIONS

    JENSON, VICTORIA D

     

    INSTRUCTIONAL PRACTICES IN EDUCATION AND TRAINING;

    PRACTICUM IN EDUCATION & TRAINING

    JOHNSON, GREGORY H

    ENGLISH 4, ENGLISH 3

    KIENLEN, ALICIA M

    ART 1, ART APPRECIATION

    KING, PHYLLIS A

    DRAWING, PAINTING, PHOTOGRAPHY, AP STUDIO ART: TWO-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN

    LANIER, BRANDON M

    PRE-AP WORLD GEOGRAPHY/HUMAN GEOGRAPHY

    LE, TRAN T

    WORLD GEOGRAPHY

    LEIJA, ROGELIO R

    SPANISH 2

    LINDSEY, JESSICA L

    US HISTORY, PSYCHOLOGY

    LINDSEY, MITCHELL A

    GEOMETRY, PRE-AP GEOMETRY

    LONG, MICHAEL D

    JROTC

    LOPEZ, ANDREA 

    US HISTORY, PRE-AP US HISTORY

    LYBRAND, KRISTEN L

    ANATOMY  & PHYSIOLOGY

    LYNES, ZACHARY M

    PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY

    MCNEELY, BRITTANY A

    ENGLISH 1

    MILES, ASHLEY R

    BIOLOGY

    MILLER, ABBY L

    CHEMISTRY

    MILLER, LUKE R

    AP ENGLISH LITERATURE, ENGLISH 4

    MOKHASHI, NIKITA 

    ALGEBRA

    MOORE, CHRISTINA V

    HEALTH

    MOSSLER, FELICIA C

    ALGEBRA 1

    MOXLEY, SYDNEY M

    ENGLISH 1, READING 1, ENGLISH 3, PRACTICAL WRITING SKILLS

    MUNOZ, ALDO C

    PRE-AP WORLD HISTORY, WORLD HISTORY

    NGUYEN, TRAN B

     

    PRE-AP ALGEBRA 1, MATHEMATICAL MODELS;

    INDEPENDENT STUDY IN MATHEMATICS:SURVEY OF MATHEMATICS

    OLANSEN, JON B

    CHEMISTRY, PRE-AP CHEMISTRY

    PALLADINO, GINA M

    PRECALCULUS, ALGEBRA 2

    PIERCE, STEPHEN L

    PE, TENNIS

    RAMIREZ, KIMBERLY D

    ENGLISH 2

    RESENDEZ, JULIO C

    HEALTH, FOOTBALL, BOY'S ATHLETIC DIRECTOR

    RHODES, RYAN 

     

     

    INDEPENDENT STUDY IN MATH DAP:HONORS LINEAR ALGEBRA;

    AP PHYSICS C - MECHANICS;

    INDEPENDENT STUDY IN MATH DAP:HONORS ORDINARY DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS AND THEIR APPLICATIONS

    RICHARDSON, JENNIFER L

    AP ENGLISH LANGUAGE, ENGLISH 2

    ROGERS, LINDA M

    CULINARY ARTS

    ROSSMAN, JOHN G

    ART 1, SCULPTURE, DRAWING, AP STUDIO ART: THREE-DIMENSIONAL DESIGN

    ROWLANDS, RYAN D

    ALGEBRA 2, ADVANCED QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS

    SCHEFFLER, VICTORIA K

    THEATER

    SCHOOLEY, BRENT A

    BAND

    SEELEY, JUSTIN D

    BIOLOGY

    SESSION, DARRIN L

    SOCIOLOGY, WORLD HISTORY, BASKETBALL

    SMITH, ANNETTE M

    FOOD SCIENCE, PRINCIPLES OF HOSPITALITY

    SMITH, DAVID M

    ASTRONOMY, ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY

    SOUTHERN, JAMES C

    BUSINESS INFORMATION MANAGEMENT, GIRL'S SOCCER

    SPENCE, DEANN R

    INDIVIDUALIZED WORK OPPORTUNITIES; COLLEGE TRANSITION;

    TAHA, ABDELHAMID 

    PRE-AP GEOMETRY, GEOMETRY 1

    THOMAS, SALETA A

    ADVANCED ANIMATION, VIDEO GAME DESIGN

    THOMPSON, HILLARY A

    BIOLOGY 1, PRE-AP BIOLOGY

    TORRES, MARCUS A

    OCCUPATIONAL EXPLORATION

    TREVINO, KRISTI 

    ALGEBRA 2, PRE-AP ALGEBRA

    VILLAGOMEZ, RUBEN 

    US HISTORY, ATHLETICS

    VIOLA, CURTIS D

    GOVERNMENT, PERSONAL FINANCIAL LITERACY

    WAGNER, DAVID J

    ODYSSEY, BASIC GEOMETRY, BASIC ALGEBRA

    WALKER, CHRISTI E

    ENGLISH 1

    WALTERS, LAURA C

    ENGLISH 3

    WALTERS, MICHELLE L

    PRE-AP ENGLISH

    WANG, RAY N

    PRE-AP CALCULUS, AP CALCULUS

    WARNER, DONNA S

    PE, CROSS COUNTRY, TRACK

    WEBB, MELISSA V

    AVID

    WELCH, ZACHERY D

    ENGLISH 1

    WICKERSHAM, REBECCA A

    PRE-AP GEOMETRY, AP STATISTICS

    WILLIAMS, JOSEPH L

    PRE-AP ENGLISH 3, LITERARY GENRES

    WILLIS, SARAH F

    US HISTORY, PSYCHOLOGY

    WOERNER, LAURA R

    INDIVIDUAL SPORTS AND RECREATIONAL ACTIVITIES, SOFTBALL

    WYRICK, RICHARD D

    PRE-AP ALGEBRA 2, ALGEBRA 2

    YANCY, AMANDA N

    ALGEBRA 1, PRE-AP ALGEBRA 1