• Principal:  Seretha Lofton

    7th Grade Assistant Principal:  Kristina Goady

    8th Grade Assistant Principal:  Danny Fracassi

    Language Center/Electives Grade Assistant Principal:  Michael Conner

    Secretary:  Bridgette Stevenson

    Attendance Clerk:  Erika Perez

    Data Clerk:  Glenda Elder

    Counseling Clerk: Lisa Jackson

    Librarian:  Alesia Barnett

    Literacy Instructional Specialist:  Marie Crockett

    Math Instructional Specialist:  Octavia Silas

    7th Grade Counselor:  Joseph Cato

    8th Grade Counselor:   Belen Parga

    College and Career Readiness:  Allison Knott

    7th Grade Intervention Specialist:  Brittany Williams

    8th Grade Intervention Specialist:  Maria Ybarra

    Data Analyst:  Sherrod Poe

    PLC Facilitator:  Shatoya Williams

    ISS/OCI: Justin Gomez

    Core Teachers

    Grade

    Content

    Teacher

    Room Assignment

    Grade

    Content

    Teacher

    Room Assignment

    7

    ELAR

    Tiffany Haynes

    301

    8

    English I Pre-AP

    Breanna Green

    217

    7

    ELAR

    April Stubbs

    120

    8

    ELAR

    Erin Lynch

    228

    7

    ELAR Pre-AP

    Kandace White

    115

    8

    ELAR

    Patricia Thomas

    216

    7

    ELAR

    Kelsey Wolf

    222

    8

    ELAR

    Dr. Jana Walters

    215

    7

    Math

    Eliviva Acosta

    303

    8

    Math

    Gregory Allen

    226

    7

    Math

    Shanreka Bell

    118

    8

    Math

    Steven Compton

    218

    7

    Math

    Niesha McGhee

    223

    8

    Algebra I Pre-AP

    Brandi McCreary

    219

    7

    Math Pre-AP

    Nedra Robinson

    117

    8

    Math

    Stephanie Teaney

    214

    7

    Texas History

    Shane Llorens

    225

    8

    US History

    Lindsey Preston

    220

    7

    Texas History

    Carol Rule

    304

    8

    US History

    Darrell Primous

    224

    7

    Texas History Pre-AP

    LaTasha Tezeno

    119

    8

    US History Pre-AP

    Kathryn Rose

    221

    7

    Texas History

    Anna Vieira

    116

    8

    US History

    Jessica Williams

    212

    7

    Science

    Tiesha Coleman

    302

    8

    Science

    Trent Campbell

    126

    7

    Science

    Erin Donaldson

    123

    8

    Science

    CerPrinston Harden

    210

    7

    Science Pre-AP

    Janae Mitchell

    121

    8

    Science

    Lea Ann Roach

    128

    7

    Science

    Eldon Webb

    127

    8

    Science Pre-AP

    LeVall Thacker

    124

     

    Language Center

    Grade

    Content

    Teacher 

    Room Assignment

    7/8

    Texas History/US History

    Carrie English

    203

    7/8

    Math

    Kathryn Gray

    204

    7/8

    ELAR

    Natalie Ross

    201

    7/8

    Science

    Kelly Shurman

    213

     

    Inclusion

    Grade

    Content

    Teacher

    Room Assignment

    8th

    Social Studies

    Marsha Burley

    All Except AP

    8th

    Math

    Greg Johnson

    All Except AP

    7th

    Math

    Ted Jones

    All Except AP

    8th

    Reading

    Regina Turner

    All Except AP

    7th

    Reading

    Tamika White

    All Except AP

     

    Enhanced Teachers

    Content

    Teacher

    Room Assignment

    Math

    Delton McCreary

    332

    Reading

    Reading LaTonya Robinson

    331

    Reading

    Myneiakia Young

    334

     

    Elective Teachers

    Content

    Teacher

    Room Assignment

    CTE

    Terri Walker Burston

    153

    CTE

    Ernest Contreras

    113

    PE

    Ronda Huckaby

    Gym

    JCC

    Christopher LeBouf

    155

    Spanish

    Beatrice Mann

    333

    Art

    Jayme Navas

    102

    Orchestra

    Dr. Mario Nunez

    151

    PE

    Edmund Pringle

    Gym

    JCC

    Samuel Perry

    155

    Band

    Armando Vera

    157

    Choir

    Brandon Walker

    151

    AVID Brittany Williams 104

     

    LINC Teachers

    Grade

    Teacher

    Content

    Room Assignment

    6th-8th

    Sherry Starr Bester

    LINC

    125

    6th-8th

    Kathy Smith Branch

    LINC

    122

     

    Special Education Department

     

    Name

    Position

    Room Assignment

    Adrienne Ford

    Diagnostician

    305

    Alexis Corywell

    LSSP

    305

    Wanda Venus

    Program Assistant

    305

    LaWanda Wright

    SPED TA

    305

     

    Teacher Assistants

    Teacher Assistant

    Location/Content

    Teacher

    Subject

    Room Assignment

    Abdul-Fatah Abdulle

    Language Center

    All

    All

    All LC

    Kiasha Jones

    LINC

    Kathy Smith Branch

    All

    122

    Angela Stafford

    LINC

    Shery Starr Bester

    All

    125

    Kristen Wilson

    LINC

    Kathey Smith Branch

    All

    122

    Ashley Turner

    Computer Lab

    N/A

    N/A

    201