•  

     

     

    Administration    
    terrell  

     

     

    Reginald Terrell

    Principal

    Bachelor's of Science

    Masters of Educational Administration

    Website 

    htu

    concordia

    branch

    Terrance Branch

    Assistant Principal

     
         
             
             
    Counselor        

    coxum  

    LeShaunne Coxum

    Website Available

    Bachelor's of Education

    Master's of Professional School Counseling

    twu

    amberton

       

     

    Specialist 

     

         
    Mendiola  

     Vanessa Mendiola

    Specialist ELA, Social Studies

    Bachelor of Arts/English

    honululu      
       

     

         
             
    English        
     

    Drelesia Brodus

    6th/6th Pre-AP

     

     

     
    Growe  

    Ivan Growe

    6th Grade

     

     

     
    Ellis  

     Sharma Ellis  

    7th/7th Pre-AP

    Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

    Master of Liberal Arts

    dbu      
     Weaver

    Christopher Weaver

    8th Grade

         
    Math        
     

    Amber Holland

    6th/6th Pre-AP

         
    Okunade

    Toyin Okunade

    8th & 6th Grade

    Bachelor of Science Teacher Education

    Master of Business Administration

    Website Available

    ibadan

    wsu  

       
    Ashlyn Mattingly    

    Ashlyn Mattingly

    7th/7th Grade Pre AP

     

    tcu      
    middlebrooks  

    Joanna Middlebrooks  

    6th Grade Math

    tamu commerce

     

     

         

     

     
             
    Science        
             
       

    Allen Bell

    6th/6th Pre-AP

     

    hpu  

     

     

     
     

    Mark Mahon

    7th/7th Accel. Science

     

     

     

     
             
     

    J. Lpina

    8th/Biology I

         
    Social Studies        
       

    Joshua Embrey

    6th/6th Pre-AP

     

     

     
     robinson  Damon Robinson  

    7th & 7th Grade Pre AP

       
     

    Lisa Robinson

    8th/8th Pre-AP

     

     

     
             
    Inclusion Support        
             

     

           
     Reddick Danelle Reddick    

     

     barnett  

    Pam Barnett

    Bachelor's of Social Work

    Master's of School Counseling

     

    uta

    tarleton

       
    SEAS/LINC        
    Moore   Marlon Moore  

    SEAS Teacher

     

     

     
    R. Johnson    

    Rosie Johnson

    SEAS TA

         

      

    Theiring Alexander  

    SEAS

     

     

     
       
         

     

     

     
               
         
    Electives          
    Neher

    Tommy Neher

    Band

    Website Available

     

    ttu keller

     

       

     

    Carlsen

    David Carlsen

    Band

    sfa        
     

    Jean O'Neal

    Choir

           
    J. Duffey

    Jefferey Duffey

    PE / Athletics

     Website Available

           
    Ward

     

    Philip Ward  

    CTE

       

     

     
    Wilkinson

    Virginia Wilkinson  

    Theatre Arts

           
     

    Tam Nguyen

    Health/PE

       

     

     
     smith

    Sara Smith

    Art

           
     figuera  Daniela Figueria  

    Spanish

           
       

    Willie Baxter

    JCC

           
     

     Antionette Barnes

    CTE

           
    OCI          
    Weaver

    Christopher Weaver

    Bachelor of Urban Studies and Planning

    Master of Education Leadership and Policy Studies

     

     

     ucsd

    uta

     

         
               
    Office Staff          
               
    Lewis

    Lynell Lewis

    Attendance Cleark

           
               
    Person

    Connita Pearson

    Data Clerk

           
               
               
               
               
               
    Support Staff          
    Ivory

     

    Valencia Ivory  

    College Readiness

     Website Available

       

     

     
    stone  

    Kaitlyn Stone  

    Intervention Specialist

    Bachelor of Science in Psychology

    Master in Social Work

    Master in Clinical Psycology

    tcu  

    columbia

    nyu

         
    Harding

     

    Georgia Harding  

    Librarian

       

     

     

     

     

    Lilian Otomu

    Nurse

           

     

     

     Ronette Kerr

    Data Analyst

           
               
               
    Custodial Staff          
     

     Bobby Hargrove

    Head Custodian

           
    Huerta  

    Mariano Hueta

    Custodian

           

    Irene Evans

    Irene Evans

    Custodian

           
    Xiomara  

    Xiomara Tobar

    Custodian

           
     

    Yolanda Clinton

    Custodian

           
     

     

           

     

    Food Service Staff

             
     

    Blanca Perez

    Nutrition Service

           

     B. Johnson

    Brenda Johnson

    Nutrition Service

           

     

    Katrinka Jones

    Nutrition Service

           

    Reyes

    Lilia Reyes

    Nutrition Service

           

     

    Irma Zelaya

    Nutrition Service