•  

    Administration      
    C. Johnson

     

     

    Dr. Cheryl Johnson

    Principal

     

     

    Shane Woods

    Shane Woods

    Assistant Principal

    7th Grade / 8th Grade

    Newton

    Frances Newton

    Assistant Principal

    6th Grade / 8th Grade

     

           
           
    Counselor   DII Coach  

    Coxum  

    LeShaunne Coxum

    Website Available

    Harris Lesonya Harris

    Reading &

    Social Studies

    Specialist 

     

     

    Math &

    Science

    Specialist

     
    Susan Naizer    Susan Naizer  N. Thompson  Nadia Thompson
           
           
           
           
    English      
    Adams

    Cierra Adams - 6th Grade

     

    Website Available

    Potier

    Felechia Baptiste - 6th Grade

     

    Website Available

    Mendiola

    Vanessa Mendiola - 7th Grade

     

    Website Available

    S. Bell  

    Sherilyn Bell - 7th Grade

    174  

    Mathew Shephard - 8th Grade

    Strom

    Melissa Strom - 8th Grade/English 1

     

    Website Available

    Dahmer    Jennifer Dahmer - Dyslexia  

     

           
           
    Math      
    Gonzalez

    Joseph Gonzalez - 6th Grade

     

    Website Available

    Villeda  

    Karina Villeda - 6th Grade

    Okunade

    Toyin Okunade - 7th Grade

     

    Website Available

    scruggs  

    Raina Scruggs - 7th Grade

     

    newton Wilton Newton - 8th Grade/Alg 1

     

    pratt  

    Janice Pratt - 8th Grade /

    7th GradePreAp

         

     

           
           
    Science      
    Pratt

    Ramesha Pratt - 6th Grade

     

    Website Available

    Lenning

    Jennifer Lenning - 6th Grade

     

    Website Available

    Lowe

    Jasmine Lowe - 7th Grade

     

    Website Available

    K. Thomas

    Kate Thomas - 7th/8th Grade PreAP

    ENVST POC Coordinator

     

    Website Available

    Burgess

    Ann Burgess - 7th Grade Accelerated /

    8th Grade / Biology

     

    Website Available

     

     

           
           
    Social Studies      
    Aiken

    Tiffany Aikin - 6th Grade

     

    Website Available

    Moore  

     Marlon Moore - 6th Grade

    Slusher

    Faith Slusher - 7th Grade

     

    Website Available

    hill

    Corey Hill - 7th/8th Grade

    Wilson

    Jimmar Wilson - 8th Grade / AVID

     

     

           
           
    Inclusion Support      
    Williams

    Terrence Williams 

    English & Social Studies Support

     

    Website Available

    Ellis

    Sharma Ellis

    English & Social Studies Support

     

     

     Jade Duffey

    Jade Duffey

    Math & Science Support

    Reddick

    Danelle Reddick

    Math & Science Support

           
           
    SEAS/LINC      
    battle   April Battle - SEAS Teacher Reed Steve Reed - SEAS Teacher

      R. Johnson

     Rosie Johnson - SEAS TA

       
       
    richey Thomas Richey - LINC Teacher

    Young  

     Deborah Young - LINC TA
           
    Electives      
    J. Duffey

    Jefferey Duffey - PE / Athletics

     

    Website Available

    Ozegovic

    Sandra Ozegovic - PE / Athletics

     

    Website Available

    Jackson

    Peggy Jackson - Moving to Wellnes

     

    Website Available

    Neher

    Tommy Neher - Band/

    Technology Coordinator

     

    Website Available

    Carlsen  David Carlsen - Band tatum

     Clayton Tatum - Art

    Wollum  Kevin Wollam - Touch Systems Fergusson  Mariah Fergusson - Choir
    Ward Philip Ward - CTE Trammel    

    Katherine Trammel - Orchestra

     

    Website Available

    McMillan

    Marvin McMillan - JCC

     

     Website Available   

     

    Wilkinson    Virginia Wilkinson - Theatre Arts

     

     

     

     

           
    OCI      
    Weaver Christopher Weaver    
           
           
    Office Staff      
    Mathis Tihishia Mathis - Secretary Lewis Lynell Lewis - Attendance Cleark
    Pierce Gladys Pierce - Counselor Clerk Person Connita Pearson - Data Clerk
    Sanchez   Deana Sanchez - Main Office Clerk Saldivar Peggy Saldivar - Teacher Assistant

    Evans   

    Dena Evans - Parent Liaison    
           
           
    Support Staff      
    Ivory

    Valencia Ivory - College Readiness

     

    Website Available

    onoha   Mary Onuoha - Intervention Specialis
    Harding Georgia Harding - Librarian    

     

    Campus Monitors

         
     McCalister  Rosalyn McCalister - Custodian  Timms  Harold Timms - Custodian
           
    Custodial Staff      
    Bustillos

    Hector Venzor Bustillos

    Head Custodian

    Roquemore Theartis Roquemore - Custodian

    Huerta

    Mariano Hueta - Custodian Irene Evans    Irene Evans - Custodian
    Xiomara Xiomara Londono Tobar - Custodian    
           

     

    Food Service Staff

         

     

     

     

       

     B. Johnson

    Brenda Johnson - Nutrition Service   Blanca Perez - Nutrition Service

    Lerma

    Maria Lerma - Nutrition Service Reyes Lilia Reyes - Nutrition Service

     

    Ashley Dixon - Nutrition Service