•  

    Charla Staten

    Principal

    Ramon Munguia

    Assistant Principal

    Lasheika Mayfield

    Counselor

    Brenda Franklin

    Secretary

    Karla Martinez

    Clerk

    Mocha Roberts

    Data Analyst

    106

    Dorianne Reeves

    Instructional Coach

    210

    Melvinia Robinson

    Instructional Coach

    210

    Maria Suarez

    Dyslexia Specialist

    203

    Jessica Seidel

    Case Manager

    203

    Versie Harrison

    Nurse

    Carrie Hogg

    Librarian

     

    Prekindergarten

    Arlinda Brown*

    RP

    115

    Consuelo Jimenez

    DLE

    117

    Abesa Hodge

    RP

    121

    Karina Carcamo

    DLE

    119

     

     

    Kindergarten

    Regina Blair

    RP

    112

    Erica Mayo*

    RP

    114

    Bernadette Sifuentes

    DLE

    116

     

     

     

    First Grade

    Tamara Nelson

    GT

    108

    Cassandra Reynolds*

    RP

    107

    Melissa Martinez

    DLE

    105

     

     

     

    Second Grade

    Katherine McGregor*

    RP

    103

    Tierney Parker

    RP

    104

    Emmanuel Perez

    DLE

    101

     

     

     

    Third Grade

    La’Tandra Hicks*

    RP

    201

    Arielle Olds

    RP

    202

    Carolina Zarate

    DLE

    205

     

     

     

    Fourth Grade

    Cesar Guerrero*

    DLE

    207

    Melissa Coffey

    RP

    211

    Nicole Tiner

    RP

    206

     

     

     

    Fifth Grade

    Simon Razavi*

    RP

    209

    Mariana Tejada

    DLE

    208

     

     

     

    LINC

    Rani Watters*

    K-5

    120

     

     

     

    SEAS

    Kimberly Childs

    3-5

    122

     

    SPED/Resource

    Staci Thomas

     

    300

    Michael Lins

     

    300

     

     

     

    Enrichment

    Penny Lamp*

    P.E.

    Gym

    Rene Ozuna

    Music

    305

    Geneva McBrown

    Art

    304

     

     

     

    Student Support

    Phylis Harper

    Diagnostician

    111

    Joseph Leeman

    LSSP

    111

    Tina Green

    Speech

    111

     

     

     

    Family Support

    Gabrielle Roundtree

    Communication Liaison

    109

    Michelle Lewis

    Parents as Teachers

    109

     

     

     

    Instructional Assistants

    Marion Evans*

    Prek

    117

    Tinnell Bynum

    PreK

    121

    Annette Ingram

    PreK

    115

    Cornelius Heath

    PreK

    119

    Danielle Daniels

    SPED-SEAS

    122

    Gregory Butler

    SPED-SEAS

    122

    Shana Evans

    SPED-LINC

    120

    Lashawn President

    FWCP

    102

     

     

     

    Cafeteria

    Nico Jones

    Manager

    Ruby Washington

     

     

    Maria Moreno

     

     

    Mary Weathered

     

     

    Clemencia Almaraz

     

     

    Gabriele Carazas

     

     

     

     

     

    Custodial

    Gerald Fulton

    Head Custodian

    Corey Miller

     

    Freddie Ferguson

     

     

     

    Campus Monitor

    Letitia Similton-Harrison

     

     

     

    Tutors Title 1/Part Time

    Deidree Dupree

    110

    Glenda Perry

    110

    Jacqueline Taylor

    110