•  

    Charla Staten

    Principal

    Ramon Munguia

    Assistant Principal

    Lasheika Mayfield

    Counselor

    Brenda Franklin

    Secretary

    Karla Martinez

    Clerk

     Dedra Diggs

    Data Analyst

    106

     Bechetta Jackson

    Instructional Coach

    104

    Melvinia Robinson

    Instructional Coach

    104

    Sheila Hamilton

    Dyslexia Specialist

    107

     

    Case Manager

    119

    Versie Harrison

    Nurse

    Carrie Hogg

    Librarian

     

    Prekindergarten

    Arlinda Brown*

    RP

    115

    Consuelo Jimenez

    DLE

    117

     

     

    Kindergarten

    Abesa Hodge*

    RP

    114

    Karina Carcamo

    DLE

    116

     

     

     

    First Grade

    Erica Mayo*

    RP

    108

    Stephanie Cano

    DLE

    105

     

     

     

    Second Grade

    Katherine McGregor*

    RP

    103

    Sandra Martinez

    DLE

    101

     Tasha Breedlove

     RP

    104

         

    Third Grade

    Cornesha Redeemer

    RP

    205

    Tierney Parker

    RP

    202

    Melissa Martinez

    DLE

    203

     

     

     

    Fourth Grade

    Cesar Guerrero

    DLE

    207

    La'Tandra Hicks

    RP

    201

    Regina Blair

    RP

    210

         

    Fifth Grade

     Ameila Dunn

    RP

    209

    Mariana Tejada

    DLE

    208

    Keena Thompson

    RP

    206

    LINC

    Susan Green

    K-5

    120

     

     

     

    SEAS

    Kimberly Childs

    K-5

    122

    Dayton Gibbs

    K-5

    121

     

    SPED/Resource

    Michael Lins

     

    300

     

     

     

    Enrichment

    Penny Lamp*

    P.E.

    Gym

    Heather Klossner

    Music

    305

    Geneva McBrown

    Art

    304

     

     

     

    Student Support

    Aurelio Fernandez

    Diagnostician

    111

    Ryan Hughes

    LSSP

    111

    Tina Green

    Speech

    111

     

     

     

    Family Support

     

    Family Engagement Specialist

    109

     

     

     

    Instructional Assistants

    Marion Evans*

    Prek

    117

    Tinnell Bynum

    PreK

    120

    Annette Ingram

    PreK

    115

    Danielle Daniels

    SPED-SEAS

    122

     

    Title 1

    102

     

     

     

    Cafeteria

    Nico Jones

    Manager

    Ruby Washington

     

     

    Maria Moreno

     

     

    Mary Weathered

     

     

    Clemencia Almaraz

     

     

    Gabriele Carazas

     

     

     

     

     

    Custodial

    Gerald Fulton

    Head Custodian

    Corey Miller

     

    Freddie Ferguson

     

     

     

    Campus Monitor

    Letitia Similton-Harrison

     

     

     

    Tutors Title 1/Part Time

    Deidree Dupree

    110

    Jacqueline Taylor  

    110