- Washington Heights Elementary School
- Homepage
6 FWISD Teams Advance to Bi-District Boys Basketball Playoffs
Six Fort Worth ISD boys’ basketball teams are competing in bi-district playoff games, this week.
The following bi-district playoff games are scheduled:
District 9-4A Schools:
Uplift North Hills Prep versus Dunbar
When: Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Time: 7:30 p.m.
Where: Grand Prairie High School (101 Gopher Blvd., Grand Prairie, TX 75050)
Price: $6 Adults, $4 Students
Passes: TABC, TGCA, THSCA, District 9-4A, District 10-4A
FW Dunbar is the home team.
Western Hills vs. Ranchview (Carrollton)
When: Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Time: 7 p.m.
Where: Keller Central High School (9450 Ray White Road, Keller, TX 76244)
Price: $5 Adults, $3 Students
Passes: TABC, TGCA, THSCA, District 9-4A, District 10-4A
FW Western Hills is the visiting team.
District 6-5A Schools:
Mansfield Legacy vs. O.D. Wyatt (District Champions)
When: Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Time: 7 p.m.
Where: James Bowie High School (2101 Highbank Drive, Arlington, TX 76018)
Price: $5 Adults, $3 Students
Passes: TABC, TGCA, THSCA, District 6-5A, District 5-5A
FW O.D. Wyatt is the home team
Crowley vs. South Hills
When: Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Time: 6:30 p.m.
Where: Juan Seguin High School (7001 Silo Road Arlington, TX 76002)
Price: $5 Adults, $3 Students
Passes: TABC, TGCA, THSCA, District 6-5A, District 5-5A
South Hills is the home team.
Centennial (Burleson) vs. Southwest
When: Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Time: 8 p.m.
Where: Juan Seguin High School (7001 Silo Road Arlington, TX 76002)
Price: $5 Adults, $3 Students
Passes: TABC, TGCA, THSCA, District 6-5A, District 5-5A
Southwest is the home team.
Timberview (Mansfield) defeated Arlington Heights 76-48 in a bi-district match Monday, February 18, at the Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center.
Last week, seven FWISD girls’ basketball teams competed in the bi-district playoffs – Dunbar, Benbrook, Arlington Heights, Southwest, O.D. Wyatt, Eastern Hills and Trimble Tech. Four girls’ teams ended their season in the area playoffs – Dunbar, Benbrook, Arlington Heights and Trimble Tech.
-FWISD-
Follow us on Facebook, Twitter and the Fort Worth ISD Mobile App for the latest information