Return to Headlines

Girls’ Basketball Bi-District Playoff Information

Seven Fort Worth ISD girls’ basketball teams will compete in bi-district playoff games, Monday, February 11, 2019.

 

The following bi-district playoff games are scheduled:

 

District 9-4A Schools  

Dunbar (Second Seed) versus Uplift Summit International Preparatory

When: Monday, February 11, 2019

Time: 6 p.m. 

Where: Billingsley Field House (1400 Foch St., Fort Worth, TX 76107) 

Price: $5 adults, $3 Students 

Passes: TABC, TGCA, THSCA, District 9-4A, District 10-4A  

Dunbar is the home team.

 

Benbrook (Third Seed) vs.  Faith Family Academy- Oak Cliff

When: Monday, February 11, 2019

Time: 7:30 p.m. 

Where: Billingsley Field House (1400 Foch St., Fort Worth, TX 76107) 

Price: $5 adults, $3 Students 

Passes: TABC, TGCA, THSCA, District 9-4A, District 10-4A  

Benbrook is the home team.

 

District 6-5A Schools 

Arlington Heights (First Seed) vs.  Centennial- Burleson

When: Monday, February 11, 2019

Time: 7 p.m. 

Where: North Crowley High School (9100 S. Hulen St., Fort Worth, TX 76123)

Price: $5 adults, $3 Students 

Passes: TABC, TGCA, THSCA, District 6-5A, District 5-5A  

Arlington Heights is the home team. 

 

Southwest (Second Seed) vs. Legacy- Mansfield

When: Monday, February 11, 2019

Time: 7 p.m. 

Where: Arlington Martin High School (4501 W. Pleasant Ridge Road, Arlington, TX 76016) 

Price: $5 adults, $3 Students 

Passes: TABC, TGCA, THSCA, District 6-5A, District 5-5A  

Southwest is the visiting team.

O. D. Wyatt (Third Seed) vs. Crowley 

When: Monday, February 11, 2019 

Time: 7:30 p.m. 

Where: Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center (5201 C. A. Roberson Blvd., Fort Worth, TX 76119)

Price: $5 adults, $3 Students 

Passes: TABC, TGCA, THSCA, District 6-5A, District 5-5A

O. D. Wyatt is the home team.

 

Eastern Hills (Fourth Seed) vs.  Timberview- Mansfield

When: Monday, February 11, 2019 

Time: 6 p.m. 

Where: Wilkerson-Greines Activity Center (5201 C. A. Roberson Blvd., Fort Worth, TX 76119)

Price: $5 adults, $3 Students 

Passes: TABC, TGCA, THSCA, District 6-5A, District 5-5A  

Eastern Hills is the home team. 

 

District 4-6A School

Trimble Technical (Third Seed) vs. L. D. Bell

When: Monday, February 11, 2019 

Time: 6 p.m. 

Where:  Grand Prairie High School (101 Gopher Blvd., Grand Prairie, TX 75050)

Price: $5 adults, $3 Students 

Passes: TABC, TGCA, THSCA, District 6-5A, District 5-5A  

Trimble Technical is the visiting team. 

-FWISD-

 

Follow us on Facebook, Twitter and the Fort Worth ISD Mobile App for the latest information